quant Momentum Fund - Growth Option - Direct Plan
The primary investment objective of the scheme is to achieve long-term capital appreciation for its investors. This objective will be pursued by strategically investing in a diversified portfolio of equity and equity-related instruments. The selection of these instruments will be based on a quantitative model meticulously designed to identify potential investment opportunities that exhibit the potential for significant capital appreciation over the specified investment.
| Period | Fund | Benchmark | Cat Min | Cat Avg | Cat Max | Excess vs BM | Excess vs Cat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1W | 768.27% | 72.29% | โ | โ | โ | 695.98% | โ |
| 1M | 8.76% | 22.62% | โ | โ | โ | -13.86% | โ |
| 3M | -16.42% | -24.80% | โ | โ | โ | 8.38% | โ |
| 6M | -0.09% | -11.17% | โ | โ | โ | 11.08% | โ |
| 1Y | 6.69% | -10.40% | -17.08% | 6.52% | 118.06% | 17.09% | 0.17% |
| 2Y | 1.26% | -2.23% | โ | โ | โ | 3.49% | โ |
| 3Y | 15.51% | 5.71% | -3.45% | 11.45% | 49.79% | 9.80% | 4.06% |
| 5Y | 15.51% | 5.71% | 0.00% | 9.62% | 22.38% | 9.80% | 5.89% |
| 7Y | 15.51% | 5.71% | โ | โ | โ | 9.80% | โ |
| 10Y | 15.51% | 5.71% | โ | โ | โ | 9.80% | โ |
| SI | 15.51% | 5.13% | โ | โ | โ | 10.38% | โ |
| Period | Fund | Benchmark | Cat Min | Cat Avg | Cat Max | Excess vs BM | Excess vs Cat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1W | 768.27% | 72.29% | โ | โ | โ | 695.98% | โ |
| 1M | 8.76% | 22.62% | โ | โ | โ | -13.86% | โ |
| 3M | -16.42% | -24.80% | โ | โ | โ | 8.38% | โ |
| 6M | -0.09% | -11.17% | โ | โ | โ | 11.08% | โ |
| 1Y | 6.69% | -10.40% | -17.08% | 6.52% | 118.06% | 17.09% | 0.17% |
| 2Y | 1.26% | -2.23% | โ | โ | โ | 3.49% | โ |
| 3Y | 15.51% | 5.71% | -3.45% | 11.45% | 49.79% | 9.80% | 4.06% |
| 5Y | 15.51% | 5.71% | 0.00% | 9.62% | 22.38% | 9.80% | 5.89% |
| 7Y | 15.51% | 5.71% | โ | โ | โ | 9.80% | โ |
| 10Y | 15.51% | 5.71% | โ | โ | โ | 9.80% | โ |
| SI | 15.51% | 5.13% | โ | โ | โ | 10.38% | โ |
| Window | Min | Max | Median | Mean | Win Rate (>0%) | Win Rate (>8%) | BM Median | BM Mean | Outperform % | Cat Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Y Rolling | -13.56% | 50.16% | 2.64% | 3.97% | 60.2% | 25.8% | 2.93% | 2.96% | 40.9% | โ |
| 2Y Rolling | -4.60% | 20.71% | 0.71% | 3.46% | 64.9% | 19.8% | 1.21% | 2.98% | 56.4% | โ |
| 3Y Rolling | 11.66% | 15.20% | 13.62% | 13.67% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 4.35% | 4.23% | 100.0% | โ |
๐ Upside Quarters (Top 5)
| Quarter | Fund | Benchmark |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | 22.44% | 6.87% |
| Q4 2023 | 19.00% | 2.74% |
| Q1 2024 | 15.35% | 7.54% |
| Q1 2025 | 9.23% | 8.49% |
| Q3 2025 | 5.22% | 6.17% |
๐ Downside Quarters (Worst 5)
| Quarter | Fund | Benchmark |
|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | -12.34% | -14.54% |
| Q3 2024 | -12.24% | -8.39% |
| Q2 2025 | -6.02% | -3.55% |
| Q2 2026 | -4.26% | -5.22% |
| Q4 2024 | -4.12% | -0.53% |
| Year | Fund CAGR | BM CAGR | Alpha | Beta | Sharpe | Sortino | Max DD | Upside Cap | Downside Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3.48% | -14.69% | 15.73% | 0.90 | -0.18 | -0.26 | -13.15% | 93.3% | 76.5% |
| 2025 | 3.20% | 10.09% | -6.82% | 1.09 | -0.21 | -0.30 | -12.74% | 107.4% | 118.1% |
| 2024 | 25.57% | 8.76% | 16.95% | 1.09 | 0.99 | 1.09 | -13.48% | 110.9% | 92.0% |
| 2023* | 219.21% | 141.88% | 66.21% | 1.16 | 11.44 | 9.76 | -0.97% | 119.3% | 79.9% |
"Pre-inception" = fund didn't exist during that period. Hover the โ on each card for how to interpret it.
โน๏ธ Regime windows are approximations based on Nifty 50 price action and RBI policy dates. Returns shown are fund NAV CAGR within covered dates only.
| # | Security | Sector | Weight % | Fwd P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Treps 01-Sep-2026 Depo 10
|
cashAndEquivalents |
20.30%
|
โ |
| 2 |
Piramal Finance Ltd
INE202B01038
|
Financial Services |
9.31%
|
โ |
| 3 |
Indus Towers Ltd Ordinary Shares
INE121J01017
|
Communication Services |
9.17%
|
โ |
| 4 |
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd
INE406A01037
|
Healthcare |
8.98%
|
โ |
| 5 |
Adani Enterprises Ltd
INE423A01024
|
Energy |
8.36%
|
โ |
| 6 |
Future on Tata Consultancy Services Ltd
|
โ |
7.86%
|
โ |
| 7 |
Adani Green Energy Ltd
INE364U01010
|
Utilities |
7.42%
|
โ |
| 8 |
Future on Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd
|
โ |
7.20%
|
โ |
| 9 |
Reliance Industries Ltd
INE002A01018
|
Energy |
6.76%
|
โ |
| 10 |
Future on DLF Ltd
|
โ |
5.13%
|
โ |
| 11 |
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd
INE257A01026
|
Industrials |
4.90%
|
โ |
| 12 |
Hexaware Technologies Ltd Ordinary Shares
INE093A01041
|
Technology |
4.26%
|
โ |
| 13 |
Future on LTM Ltd
|
โ |
4.04%
|
โ |
| 14 |
Life Insurance Corporation of India
INE0J1Y01017
|
Financial Services |
3.81%
|
โ |
| 15 |
HFCL Ltd
INE548A01028
|
Technology |
3.54%
|
โ |
| 16 |
Bharti Airtel Ltd
INE397D01024
|
Communication Services |
2.92%
|
โ |
| 17 |
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd
INE685A01028
|
Healthcare |
2.92%
|
โ |
| 18 |
Future on Reliance Industries Ltd
|
โ |
2.33%
|
โ |
| 19 |
Future on Life Insurance Corporation of India
|
โ |
1.11%
|
โ |
| 20 |
India (Republic of)
IN002026X099
|
government |
0.74%
|
โ |
| 21 |
Nca-Net Current Assets
|
cashAndEquivalents |
-26.89%
|
โ |
• STCG (held <12 months): 20% flat
• LTCG (held >12 months): 12.5% on gains above โน1.25 lakh
• ELSS: 3-year lock-in applies; LTCG rules apply
quant Mutual Fund
Not exposed by current APIs
quant Mutual Fund
Not exposed by current APIs
quant Mutual Fund
Not exposed by current APIs
quant Mutual Fund
Not exposed by current APIs
quant Mutual Fund
Not exposed by current APIs
quant Mutual Fund
Not exposed by current APIs
quant Mutual Fund
Not exposed by current APIs
| Fund House | quant Mutual Fund |
| Inception / First NAV | Nov. 21, 2023 |
| AUM | Rs 12690 Cr |
| Expense Ratio | 1.88% |
| Portfolio Turnover | 1.62% |
| Rating | Very High Risk |
| Benchmark | NIFTY 50 |
| Data Source | captnemo |